Members by Field of Interest

Last update: 2015


Members by Field of Interest

I.A. LEGAL HISTORY AND ETHNOGRAPHY

ANDERSON, Ross (legal history)

BAADE, Hans W. (legal history)

CASPER, Gerhard (constitutional history)

CASSESE, Sabino (history of administrative law; history and theory of the State)

CHAINAIS, Cécile (sociologie du droit)

CHASE, Oscar. G. (law and culture)

CHEN, Lei (legal history)

CONNER, Alison W. (Chinese legal history)

DEDEK, Helge (histoire du droit)

DESCHEEMAEKER, Eric

DONLAN, Seán Patrick

DOZHDEV, Dmitry (Roman law)

DU, Tao (law and transcultural communication)

DU PLESSIS, Jacques Etienne (legal history)

FERLITO, Sergio (legal anthropology; cultures and law)

FERRARI, Silvio (law and religion; church and State; canon law)

FIX-FIERRO, Héctor Felipe (sociologie du droit; systèmes et traditions juridiques)

FRIEDMANN, Daniel (history of law)

GORDLEY, James Russel (legal history)

GRAZIADEI, Michele (histoire du droit; anthropologie juridique)

HAMZA, Gábor (droit romain)

HONORÉ, Antony Maurice (droit romain)

HUSA, Jaakko (legal cultures)

JAYME, Erik P.T. (histoire du droit international privé)

KAY, Richard S. (legal history)

KESSLER, Amalia (legal history)

KITAMURA, Ichiro (cultures juridiques et judiciaires; sociologie du droit)

KONO, Toshiyuki (international law and culture)

KOVLER, Anatoli (anthropologie du droit)

KOZUKA, Souichirou (sociologie juridique)

KRESIN, Oleksiy V. (history of legal thought)

LAFITSKY, Vladimir (history of law)

LOPEZ AYLLON, Sergio (sociologie du droit)

LUPOI, Maurizio (legal history)

LYRA TAVARES, Ana Lucia de (droit romain)

MAXEINER, James R. (legal history (law reform))

MENDELSON, Danuta (history of law and medicine)

MERRYMAN, John Henry (legal systems and social chage)

MONATERI, Pier Giuseppe (legal anthropology)

NICHOLSON, Penelope (Pip) (law and development; economic reform in developing socialist States and Asia)

PALMER, Michael (legal anthropology)

PEREZ-PERDOMO, Rogelio (cultures juridiques)

PUDER, Markus Georg (legal history; Roman law)

RANIERI, Filippo (European law history)

REIMANN, Mathias (legal history)

ROZO-ACUÑA, Eduardo (histoire et institutions d’Amérique Latine)

RUSKOLA, Teemu (comparative legal history; legal anthropology)

SACCO, Rodolfo (ethnologie juridique)

SELLERS, Mortimer Newlin Stead (reception of Roman law; Roman law; legal history)

SKAKUN, Olga (history of political and legal doctrines)

SOMMA, Alessandro (histoire de la comparaison juridique; histoire et politique du droit civil)

STEIN, Peter Gonville (Roman law; history of the civil law; history of legal theory)

STEWART, Iain (sociologie du droit)

SUCHARITKUL, Sompong (développement progressif du droit international)

TAMM, Ditlev (histoire du droit)

VAN ZYL, Deon Hurter (legal history)

VANDERLINDEN, Jacques (histoire du droit)

VARADY, Tibor (law and ethnicity)

VARGA, Csaba (macrosociology; anthropology & methodology of law; transition to rule of law)

VETTER, Bernard Keith (legal history)

VOGENAUER, Stefan (European legal history)

WATSON, Alan (Roman law; legal history)

WHITMAN, James Q. (legal history)

ZIMMERMANN, Reinhard (torts and restitution in historical and comparative perspective; Roman law)

I.B. GENERAL LEGAL THEORY AND LEGAL PHILOSOPHY

ADAMS, Maurice (political theory)

ANNOUSSAMY, David (systèmes de droit)

ANTONS, Christoph (law and society in Asia)

ASAKA, Kichimoto (general principles of common law)

BANAKAS, Efstathios Konstantinou (philosophy of law)

CANTIN CUMYN, Madeleine (théorie générale du droit; réforme du droit)

CARNEIRO DA FRADA, Manuel António (private law theory)

CASPER, Gerhard (legal theory)

CASSESE, Sabino (history and theory of the State)

CHAINAIS, Cécile (théorie du droit)

CUNIBERTI, Gilles

DAGAN, Hanoch (legal theory)

DEDEK, Helge (theorie du droit)

DEUMIER, Pascale (sources du droit; introduction au droit; philosophie du droit; grands systèmes de droit)

DONLAN, Seán Patrick (legal theory; law and the social sciences)

DOZHDEV, Dmitry (philosophy of law)

DURHAM, W. Cole Jr. (legal philosophy)

ENGLARD, Izhak (État et réligion; théorie du droit)

ETCHEVERRY ESTRÂZULAS, Nicolás (philosophy of law)

GLENDON, Mary Ann (legal theory)

GRANDE, Elisabetta (legal anthropology)

GRAY, Kevin John (legal theory)

GRAZIADEI, Michele (théorie du droit)

GROOT, Gérard René de (theory of comparative law)

HALBERSTAM, Daniel (comparative public law and legal theory)

HESSELINK, Martijn Willem (philosophie du droit)

HOLLO, Erkki J. (philosophy and theory of law)

HONORÉ, Antony Maurice (philosophie du droit)

IO CHENG, Tong (Western political, legal and social thought)

JAMIN, Christophe (théorie du droit)

KAY, Richard S. (legal theory)

KITAMURA, Ichiro (philosophie du droit)

KOVLER, Anatoli (théorie de la démocratie)

KRÓL, Małgorzata Zofia (theory and philosophy of law; politics of law and legal policy)

KŪRIS, Egidijus

LEVITS, Egils (legal philosophy)

LINDSEY, Timothy Charles (comparative law theory; law reform in developing countries; legal pluralism)

LURGER, Brigitta (legal theory)

MASTOR, Wanda

MATTEI, Ugo (law and economics; critical legal thought)

MEKKI, Mustapha (sociologie juridique; théorie du droit)

MORISSETTE, Yves-Marie (théorie du droit)

MUIR WATT, Horatia (méthode et épistémologie)

NICHOLSON, Penelope (common law legal method)

PALOMINO MANCHEGO, José Felix (philosophy of law)

PÉTERI, Zoltán (théorie du droit; théorie de l’État)

PICARD, Etienne (théorie générale du droit)

PONTHOREAU, Marie Claire (théorie du droit comparé)

PROKATI, Kittisak (philosophy of law)

RAMBAUD, Thierry (grands systèmes juridiques: théorie générale)

REITZ, John (development of the rule of law)

RUSKOLA, Teemu (comparative legal theory)

SHEN, Zongling (legal philosophy)

SKAKUN, Olga (general theory of State and Law)

SNYDER, David V. (private law theory)

SOMMA, Alessandro (théorie de la comparaison juridique)

STEWART, Iain

SUMMERS, Robert Samuel (legal theory and jurisprudence)

SVÁK, Ján (general theory of State and law)

SYKIAINEN, Leonid R. (Islamic law)

TEPEDINO, Gustavo (general theory)

TUSSEAU, Guillaume (théorie du droit)

TYKHOMYROV, Oleksandr

VALCKE, Catherine (legal theory)

VARGA, Csaba (philosphy; theory; transition to rule of law)

VISEGRADY, Antal

WEI, Dan (legal theory)

I.C. COMPARATIVE LAW AND UNIFICATION OF THE LAW

ALA’I, Padideh

AMATO, Cristina

ANDERSON, Kent

ANNOUSSAMY, David

ANTONS, Christoph

AUBERT de VINCELLES, Carole

AUBY, Jean-Bernard

BARSOTTI, Vittoria

BAUM, Harald

BAZÁN, Víctor

BIGNAMI, Francesca

BLAUROCK, Uwe

BONELL, Michael Joachim

BREWER-CARIAS, Allan R.

BRIDGE, John William

CASTEL, Jean-Gabriel

CONSTANTINESCO, Vlad.

CURRAN, Vivian

CUSTOS, Dominique

CVEJIĆ JANČIĆ, Olga

DE LY, Filip

DESCHEEMAEKER, Eric

DIAMANTOPOULOS, Georgios

DONLAN, Seán Patrick

DOZHDEV, Dmitry

DROBNIG, Ulrich

EGOROV, Alieksei

FERLITO, Sergio

FERNÁNDEZ ARROYO, Diego P.

FERNÁNDEZ ROZAS, José Carlos

FERRERI, Silvia

FLEISCHER, Holger

GILIKER, Paula

GRANDE, Elisabetta

HOLLO, Erkki J.

HUANG, Jin

HYLAND, Richard

KASAI, Yasunori

KESSLER, Amalia

KHABRIEVA, Taliya Y.

KHOURY, Lara

KISCHEL, Uwe

KOVLER, Anatoli

LAFITSKY, Vladimir

LUPOI, Maurizio

LYRA TAVARES, Ana Lucia de

MAGNUS, Ulrich

MAXEINER, James R.

MORISSETTE, Yves-Marie

NICHOLSON, Penelope

NICOLA, Fernanda Giorgia

NOMI, Yoshihisa

ÖRÜCÜ, A. Esin

PEJOVIĆ, Časlav

PROKATI, Kittisak

PUDER, Markus Georg

RAFF, Murray

RAMBAUD, Thierry

RANIERI, Filippo

REITZ, John

RÜHL, Giesela

RUSKOLA, Teemu

SAGE, Yves-Louis

SAUNDERS, Cheryl Anne

SCALISE Ronald J JR

SCARCIGLIA, Roberto

SCHERPE, Jens Martin

SELLERS, Mortimer Newlin Stead

SERIO, Mario

SKAKUN, Olga

SONO, Hiroo

TICHY, Luboš

TIMOTEO, Marina

TYKHOMYROV, Oleksandr

VARANO, Vincenzo

VENEZIANO, Anna

VOGEL, Frank E.

VOGEL, Louis

WITZ, Claude

ZENO-ZENCOVICH, Vincenzo

ZHU, Yan

ZIMMERMANN, Reinhard

I.D. LEGAL EDUCATION AND METHODOLOGY

CANTIN CUMYN, Madeleine (linguistique juridique)

FRADERA, Vera Maria Jacob de (langue et droit)

GERMAIN, Claire M. (legal information and impact of technology on legal education)

GROOT, Gérard René de (legal education)

JOBIN, Pierre-Gabriel (méthodologie du droit)

JUTRAS, Daniel

KASIRER, Nicholas (langues et droit)

KIRÁLY, Miklós (éducation juridique)

MATTAR, Mohamed (clinical legal education)

MORÉTEAU, Olivier (linguistique juridique)

NICHOLSON, Penelope (legal research and doctoral supervision)

NOODT TAQUELA, María Blanca (legal education)

SACCO, Rodolfo (méthodologie juridique)

TAKOFF, Christian (juridical methodology)

TRIGO, Manuel M.E. (legal education and legal professionnal education)

TYKHOMYROV, Oleksandr

VARGA, Csaba (anthropology & methodology of law)

VOGENAUER, Stefan (legal method)

VOULGARIS, Ioannis Jean (éducation et entrainement juridiques)

ZOLL, Fryderyk (formation juridique)

II.A. CIVIL LAW

ALPA, Guido (contrats; responsabilité civile)

AMATO, Cristina (consommation; contrats; responsabilité civile et professionnelle)

ANDERSON, Ross (property)

ANGELO, Anthony Hewton (persons; obligations)

ATAMER, Yeşim M. (contracts; consumers)

AUBERT de VINCELLES, Carole

AYNÈS, Laurent (contrats; obligations; crédit; régimes matrimoniaux)

BAGINSKA, Ewa (responsabilité extracontractuelle; contrats)

BANAKAS, Efstathios Konstantinou (torts)

BAR, Christian von (non-contractual obligations)

BAUDOUIN, Jean-Louis (obligations)

BAUMEISTER TOLEDO, Alberto José

BEALE, Hugh Gurney (contracts; obligations)

BEIGNIER, Bernard (assurances)

BELL, John S. (responsabilité civile)

BERMANN, George Alan

BINCTIN, Nicolas (biens)

BLANC-JOUVAN, Xavier

BLOM, Joost (contracts; torts)

BOBEI, Radu Bogdan (contrats)

BORGHETTI, Jean-Sébastien (responsabilité; contrats)

BUSNELLI, Francesco Donato (family; torts)

BUSSANI, Mauro (contracts; torts; secured transactions)

CABRILLAC, Rémy

CÁMARA LAPUENTE, Sergio (trusts and « fiducia »; successions; consumers)

CANDIAN, Albina (propriété; garanties et sûretés; assurances)

CANNATA, Carlo Augusto (obligations)

CANTIN CUMYN, Madeleine

CAREY MILLER, David Lancelot (property)

CARNEIRO DA FRADA, Manuel António (contracts and torts (civil liability))

CASHIN RITAINE, Eléanor (contrats; biens)

CHAINAIS, Cécile

CHANTURIA, Lado (economic law)

CHEN, Lei (property)

CHEN, Rong-Chwan (property; trusts)

CHRISTODOULOU, Phoebus (insurance; contracts; torts)

CLARKE, Malcolm Alistair (contracts)

COESTER-WALTJEN, Dagmar (family)

COHEN, Nili (contracts; restitution; overlapping torts and contracts; economic torts; privity of contracts)

CORDERO MOSS, Giuditta (contracts)

CORNELOUP, Sabine

COUSY, Herman (assurances; responsabilité civile)

CURRAN, Vivian (successions)

CVEJIĆ JANČIĆ, Olga (family; inheritance)

DAGAN, Hanoch (property; restitution and unjust enrichment)

DAVIS, Mary J. (products liability; torts)

DEDEK, Helge (obligations)

DE VITA, Anna Maria (propriété; contrats; responsabilité civile)

DE WAAL, Marius Johannes (succession; trusts)

DICKINSON, Andrew (contracts)

DIAMANTOPOULOS, Georgios

DIRIX, Eric (sûretés)

DOUGLAS, James Sholto (contracts; civil wrongs, torts)

DREXL, Josef (consumer protection)

DROBNIG, Ulrich

DU PLESSIS, Jacques Etienne (contracts; unjustified enrichment)

EIDENMÜLLER, Horst G. M. (contracts)

ENGLARD, Izhak (obligations)

ETCHEVERRY ESTRÂZULAS, Nicolás

FAGES, Bertrand (obligations)

FAUVARQUE-COSSON, Bénédicte (contrats; responsabilité)

FERRAND, Frédérique Claire

FERRERI, Silvia (property; contracts)

FONTAINE, Marcel (contrats; assurance)

FRANCOIS, Bénédicte (contracts)

FRIEDMANN, Daniel (contracts; restitution; torts)

FULCHIRON, Hugues (famille)

FURMSTON, Michael Philip (contracts; construction)

FUSARO, Andrea (droit patrimonial de la famille; succession; propriété foncière; associations et fondations)

GALLO, Paolo (contract; restitution)

GAMBARO, Antonio (property)

GANDOLFI, Giuseppe (obligations et contrats)

GANNAGÉ, Léna (famille; sources du droit)

GANNAGÉ, Pierre (famille et successions; droit intercommunaitaire)

GARCIA-CANTERO, Gabriel (obligations et contrats; famille)

GAUDEMET-TALLON, Hélène (famille)

GILIKER, Paula (obligations; contracts; torts)

GLENDON, Mary Ann (property)

GOLEMINOV, Tchoudomir Christov

GONZALEZ BEILFUSS, Cristina (family)

GRAY, Kevin John (property)

GRAY, Whitmore (contracts)

GRENON, Aline (fiducies; sûretés mobilières)

GRIMALDI, Cyril

GRIMALDI, Michel Pierre Marc

GUARNERI, Attilio (contracts; property; torts)

HALEY, John O. (contracts)

HAN, Shiyuan (contracts; property; torts)

HARMATHY, Attila

HARTKAMP, Arthur Severijn

HERBOTS, Jacques Henri J.K. (contrats; construction)

HERZOG, Peter E. (torts)

HONDIUS, Ewoud Herman (contrats; responsabilité civile)

HONORÉ, Antony Maurice (trusts)

HUALDE-SANCHEZ, José-Javier (personnes; famille)

HYLAND, Richard (gifts)

ILEŠIČ, Marko

JAMIN, Christophe (obligations)

JANKOWSKI, Janusz (protection de consommateurs)

JÄNTERÄ-JAREBORG Maarit (famille)

JAUFFRET SPINOSI, Camille (contrats; trusts)

JAYME, Erik P.T. (famille)

JIAN, Mi

JOBIN, Pierre-Gabriel

JOSEPHS, Hilary K. (contracts)

JOSIPOVIĆ, Tatjana (obligations; successions; propriété foncière; collatéraux)

JUNG, Peter (law of obligations)

KANO, Naoko (contracts; consumers)

KARAGUSSOV, Farkhad (contracts)

KASIRER, Nicholas (droit patrimonial de la famille)

KECSKÉS, László

KEMELMAJER DE CARLUCCI, Aida Rosa

KHAZOVA, Olga A. (family; human reproduction; children’s rights)

KHOURY, Lara (responsabilité civile et responsabilité médicale et hospitalière)

KITAMURA, Ichiro

KOVLER, Anatoli

KOZIOL, Helmut (torts)

KRAUSE, Harry D. (family; children)

KRONKE, Herbert

LANDO, Ole (contracts)

LEGEAIS, Raymond

LEVASSEUR, Alain A. (contrats; obligations; vente; bail)

LEWASZKIEWICZ-PETRYKOWSKA, Biruta (responsabilité civile)

LILLEHOLT, Kåre (contracts; property; housing)

LIMA MARQUES, Claudia (protection des consommateurs)

LINTON, Marie (consumers)

LIU, Qiao (contracts, unjust enrichment)

LLUELLES, Didier (obligations; contrats; assurances; droit domanial)

LOOKOFSKY, Joseph M. (contracts; sales)

LORENZETTI, Ricardo Luis (contracts; consumers)

LORIO, Kathy Venturalos (successions; donations; trusts/estates; family; assisted reproductive technologies)

LUBBE, Gerhard (contracts)

LUPOI, Maurizio (trusts)

LURGER, Brigitta (contracts; consumer protection)

MACHNIKOWSKI, Piotr (contracts; torts)

MADRID MARTINEZ, Claudia (obligations)

MAGNUS, Ulrich

MALAURIE-VIGNAL, Marie (contrats; famille)

MALLAT, Chibli (obligations)

MANSEL, Heinz-Peter (contracts; torts; family)

MARTÍN-CASALS, Miquel (torts; contracts; family)

MARTÍNEZ-TORRÓN, Javier (mariage et famille)

MAXEINER, James R. (contracts)

MAZEAUD, Denis Frédéric Nicolas (contrats; responsabilité civile; consommation; distribution; personnes)

MEDINA, Graciela (famille; personnes; successions)

MEKKI, Mustapha (contrats; responsabilité; sûretés; droit immobilier; droit notarial)

MENDELSON, Danuta (torts)

MERCHIERS, Yvette (contrats)

MERRYMAN, John Henry (property; cultural goods)

MEZIOU, Kalthoum (famille)

MITROVIC, Dobrosav

MONATERI, Pier Giuseppe (torts; contracts)

MONEGER, Joël (contrats; baux immobiliers)

MOORE, Benoît (obligations; contrats; responsabilité; famille et personnes)

MORÉTEAU, Olivier (obligations)

MULHERON, Rachel (torts)

MUNIZ-ARGÜLLES, Luis (property and secured transactions; obligations)

NAJURIETA, Maria Susana (famille)

NAKATA, Kunihiro (contracts; consumers)

NAUDIN, Estelle (régimes matrimoniaux; successions; biens; obligations)

NICOLA, Fernanda Giorgia (family; torts)

NIELSEN, Peter Arnt (contracts)

NIKOLIĆ, Dušan (general theory; torts; mixed legal systems)

NISHITANI, Yuko (famille)

NOMI, Yoshihisa (contracts; torts; property; trusts)

NORTH, Sir Peter Machin (torts)

NOTTAGE, Luke (contracts; product liability & safety regulation; consumers)

NUNES CORREIA, Paula (famille)

OMURA, Atsushi (personnes; famille; contrat; responsabilité civile; consommation; associations)

OPPONG, Richard Frimpong (contracts)

OVIEDO-ALBAN, Jorge

ÖZSUNAY, Ergun

PALMER, Michael (family)

PARISI, Franceso (contracts; torts)

PATTI, Salvatore (contracts; family; torts)

PAZDAN, Maksymilian

PEART, Nicola S. (succession; family property law including trusts)

PEROVIC, Jelena (obligations)

PEROVIC, Slobodan (obligations)

PERREAU-SAUSSINE, Louis (immobilier; construction)

PING, Jiang

PINTENS, Walter (famille; successions)

POVLAKIC, Meliha (droits réels; sûretés réelles; consommateurs)

PRÜM, André (contrats)

PUDER, Markus Georg

PYZIAK-SZAFNICKA, Malgorzata

RABELLO, Alfredo Mordechai (contracts; codification)

RANIERI, Filippo

REICH, Norbert (consumers)

REID, Elspeth Christie (delict)

REITZ, John (comparative contracts)

REMIEN, Oliver Robert Matthias

RÉMY, Benjamin (contrats)

RIVERA, Julio César

ROHE, Mathias (contracts; torts)

RÜHL, Giesela (contracts; torts)

SACCO, Rodolfo

SAFJAN, Marek (obligations; famille)

SALVADOR-CODERCH, Pablo (torts; contract law)

SÁNCHEZ LORENZO, Sixto A. (contracts)

SAUMIER, Geneviève (responsabilité civile délictuelle; consommation)

SCALISE Ronald J JR

SCHAUER, Martin (contract; insurance; foundations)

SCHERPE, Jens Martin (family)

SCHMIDT-KESSEL, Martin (consumers)

SCHWENZER, Ingeborg (obligations; family)

SERIO, Mario

SHALEV, Gabriela (contracts)

SINDE MONTEIRO, Jorge Ferreira (torts; contracts)

SLOTH-NIELSEN, Julia (children’s rights, child care and protection law)

SMITH, Lionel D. (trusts; unjust enrichment)

SNYDER, David V. (contracts)

SONO, Hiroo (contracts)

SOTO COAGUILA, Carlos Alberto (contracts)

SPENCER, John Rason (torts; child protection)

STEINER, Eva (famille)

STOLL, Hans Heinrich (obligations)

STRAETMANS, Gert (consommation)

STRUYCKEN, Anton Victor Marie (Teun) (biens)

SYMEONIDES, Symeon C. (property)

SZAJKOWSKI, André Marie

TAKOFF, Christian (general part; contracts)

TEPEDINO, Gustavo (famille; contrats)

TERCIER, Pierre (contrats; personnalité juridique; responsabilité civile)

TICHY, Luboš

TOADER, Camelia (contrats, succesions)

TRIGO, Manuel M.E. (obligations; contracts law; family; successions)

TROIANO, Onofrio

TROIANO, Stefano (contrats et obligations; consommation)

TRSTENJAK, Verica

ÜLGEN, Hüseyin (insurance)

ULIESCU, Marilena

ULUSAN, Mehmet Ilhan (obligations)

VALCKE, Catherine (obligations)

VAN ZYL, Deon Hurter (unjust enrichment)

VEGA SALA, Francisco (famille)

VENEZIANO, Anna (contracts)

VERSCHRAEGEN, Bea

VETTER, Bernard Keith

VÉZINA, Nathalie (obligations, contrats; responsabilité civile)

VICENTE MOURA, Dário

VOGEL, Frank E. (contracts)

WAGNER, Gerhard (tort & delict)

WATTÉ, Nadine (contrats; sûretés; famille)

WEI, Dan (consumers)

WERRO, Franz (responsabilité civile; contrats)

WHITTAKER, Simon John (contracts; torts)

WIDMER, Pierre A. (responsabilité civile)

WILHELMSSON, Thomas (contracts; consumers)

WINTEROVA, Alena

WITZ, Claude (contrats et obligations)

YAMAMOTO, Keizo (contracts; torts)

YIANNOPOULOS, Athanasios A.N.

ZACCARIA, Alessio (obligations; famille; succession; consommation)

ZEKOLL, Joachim (torts)

ZENO-ZENCOVICH, Vincenzo (responsabilité civile)

ZHU, Yan

ZIMMERMANN, Reinhard (contracts, torts; restitution)

ZOLL, Fryderyk (obligations; consommation; successions)

II.B. PRIVATE INTERNATIONAL LAW

ANDERSON, Kent

ANGELO, Anthony Hewton

AUDIT, Mathias

BAADE, Hans W.

BAR, Christian von

BARIATTI, Stefania

BASEDOW, Jürgen

BAUM, Harald

BLOM, Joost

BOGDAN, Michael

BOGGIANO, Antonio

BORCHERS, Patrick J.

BORRÁS Alegría

BRAND, Ronald

BUTLER, Petra

BUXBAUM, Hannah

CALVO CARAVACA, Alfonso Luis

CARBONE, Sergio Maria

CARRASCOSA GONZÁLEZ, Javier

CASHIN RITAINE, Eléanor

CASTEL, Jean-Gabriel

CHEN, Rong-Chwan

CHEN, Weizuo

COESTER-WALTJEN, Dagmar

CORDERO MOSS, Giuditta

CORNELOUP, Sabine

CUNIBERTI, Gilles

DARBY, Joseph James

DE LY, Filip

DE MIGUEL ASENSIO, Pedro Alberto

DICKINSON, Andrew

DREYZIN, Adriana Silvia

DROBNIG, Ulrich

DU, Tao

EGOROV, Alieksei

EINHORN, Talia

ERPYLEVA, Natalia

ESPLUGUES-MOTA, Carlos

FADLALLAH, Ibrahim

FAUVARQUE-COSSON, Bénédicte

FENTIMAN, Richard Griffith

FERNÁNDEZ ARROYO, Diego P.

FRADERA, Vera Maria Jacob de

FRANCQ, Stéphanie

FRESNEDO de AGUIRRE, Cecilia

FULCHIRON, Hugues

GABUARDI, Carlos A.

GALLANT, Kenneth

GANNAGÉ, Léna

GANNAGÉ, Pierre

GAUDEMET-TALLON, Hélène

GONZALEZ BEILFUSS, Cristina

GONZÁLEZ MARTÍN, Nuria

GÖRANSON, Ulf

GORÉ, Marie

GRAMMATICAKI-ALEXIOU, Anastasia

GRIGERA NAON, Horacio Alberto

GROOT, Gérard René de

GUILLEMARD, Sylvette

GUIMEZANES, Nicole

GUO, Yujun

HAGA, Masaaki

HAY, Peter

HERNÁNDEZ-BRETON, Eugenio

HERZOG, Peter E.

HUANG, Jin

JAEGER JUNIOR, Augusto

JÄNTERÄ-JAREBORG Maarit

JAYME, Erik P.T.

KARAGUSSOV, Farkhad

KARAYANNI, Michael

KECSKÉS, László

KESSEDJIAN, Catherine

KIENINGER, Eva-Maria

KINSCH, Patrick

KIRÁLY, Miklós

KLEINER, Caroline

KONO, Toshiyuki

KRONKE, Herbert

LANDO, Ole

LIMA MARQUES, Claudia

LINTON, Marie

LOOKOFSKY, Joseph M.

LURGER, Brigitta

MADRID MARTINEZ, Claudia

MAGNUS, Ulrich

MANSEL, Heinz-Peter

McEVOY, John P.

MEEUSEN, Johan

MEZIOU, Kalthoum

MICHAELS, Ralf

MITROVIC, Dobrosav

MOURA RAMOS, Rui Manuel

MOURA VICENTE, Dário

MOUSTAIRA, Elina H.

MUIR WATT, Horatia

NAJURIETA, Maria Susana

NIBOYET, Marie-Laure

NIELSEN, Peter Arnt

NISHITANI, Yuko

NOODT TAQUELA, María Blanca

NORTH, Sir Peter Machin

OKUDA, Yasuhiro

OPPONG, Richard Frimpong

OYARZÁBAL, Mario J.A.

DE LIMA PINHEIRO, Luis

PALAO MORENO, Guillermo

PAUKNEROVÁ, Monika

PAZDAN, Maksymilian

PEREZNIETO CASTRO, Leonel

PERREAU-SAUSSINE, Louis

PERUZZETTO, Sylvaine

PETERSON, Courtland H.

PICONE, Paolo

PRUJINER, Alain Yves

QISHENG, He

REIMANN, Mathias

REMIEN, Oliver Robert Matthias

RÉMY, Benjamin

RODRÍGUEZ BENOT, Andrés

RÜHL, Giesela

RUIZ ABOU-NIGM, Verónica

SABOURIN, Frédérique

SÁNCHEZ LORENZO, Sixto A.

SAJKO, Krešimir

SAUMIER, Geneviève

SCHERPE, Jens Martin

SHAPIRA, Amos

SIQUEIROS, Jose Luis

SPIROU, Claire

STOLL, Hans Heinrich

STRUYCKEN, Anton Victor Marie (Teun)

SUCHARITKUL, Sompong

SYMEONIDES, Symeon C.

SZPUNAR, Maciej Aleksander

TAGARAS, Harris

TEN WOLDE, Mathijs Huibert

TIBURCIO, Carmen Beatriz

TICHY, Luboš

TOADER, Camelia

VAN ERP, J. H. M.

VARADY, Tibor

VAREILLES-SOMMIÈRES, Pascal de

VÉKÁS, Lajos

VERSCHRAEGEN, Bea

VOULGARIS, Ioannis (Jean)

VRELLIS, Spyridon

WANG-RUU, Tseng

WEINBERG DE ROCA, Inés M.

WENDEHORST, Christiane

YESSIOU-FALTSI, Pelayia

ZAPATA GIRALDO, Adriana

ZEKOLL, Joachim

ZIMMER, Daniel

II.C. CIVIL PROCEDURE

ASAKA, Kichimoto (judicial system)

BACHMAIER WINTER, Lorena

BARSOTTI, Vittoria

BAUMEISTER TOLEDO, Alberto José

BEIGNIER, Bernard

BELL, John S. (institutions judiciaires)

CAMERON, Camille (complex litigation and class actions; court and law reform in developing legal systems)

CARPI, Federico

CHAINAIS, Cécile

CHASE, Oscar. G

CLARK, David S. (courts and lawyers)

DAVIS, Mary J. (class actions and practice)

DIAMANTOPOULOS, Georgios

FERRAND, Frédérique Claire

GUILLEMARD, Sylvette

HAGA, Masaaki (law of execution)

HESS, Burkhard

JANKOWSKI, Janusz (procédure civile; procédure d’exécution forcée)

JUTRAS, Daniel

KARAYANNI, Michael

KERAMEUS, Konstantinos D.

KESSLER, Amalia

KINSCH, Patrick (preuves)

KITAMURA, Ichiro

LANGBEIN, John H.

LANIER, E. R.

LEGEAIS, Raymond

LUBBE, Gerhard

MAC-GREGOR, Eduardo (judicial review; class actions)

MAILHOT, Louise (procédure civile en appel)

MORISSETTE, Yves-Marie (institutions judiciaires; preuves)

MULHERON, Rachel (class actions; jurisprudence)

MUNIZ-ARGÜLLES, Luis (judicial administration)

MURRAY, Peter L.

NICHOLSON, Penelope (dispute resolution)

PETERSON, Courtland H.

SABOURIN, Frédérique

SAGE, Yves-Louis (modes alternatifs de résolution des conflits)

TANIGUCHI, Yasuhei (judicial system)

VARANO, Vincenzo (civil justice)

WAGNER, Gerhard

WINTEROVA, Alena

YESSIOU-FALTSI, Pelayia (organisation judiciaire)

II.D. AGRARIAN LAW

ULIESCU, Marilena

MENJUCQ, Michel (droit (européen) du vin)

II.E. EUROPEAN PRIVATE LAW

AJANI, Gianmaria

AMATO, Cristina

ARNOLD, Rainer

AUBERT de VINCELLES, Carole

BANAKAS, Efstathios Konstantinou

BAR, Christian von

BACHMAIER WINTER, Lorena

BERMANN, George Alan

BIGNAMI, Francesca

BOELE-WOELKI, Katharina (family)

BUSSANI, Mauro

CABRILLAC, Rémy

CAMARA LAPUENTE, Sergio

CARBONE, Sergio Maria

CARPI, Federico (procédure)

CONAC, Pierre-Henri (banking and finance)

CORAPI, Diego (droit commercial)

CORNELOUP, Sabine

CVEJIĆ JANČIĆ, Olga (family)

DECOCQ, Georges

DELIYANNI-DIMITRAKOU, Christina (travail)

EIDENMÜLLER, Horst G. M. (corporate and bankruptcy)

FERRERI, Silvia

FRADERA, Vera Maria Jacob de

GANDOLFI, Giuseppe (obligations et contrats)

GAUDEMET-TALLON, Hélène

GERBER, David Joseph

GERMAIN, Claire M.

GILIKER, Paula (contracts; torts)

GOEBEL, Roger James

GROOT, Gérard René de (family; property)

HARTKAMP, Arthur Severijn

HERZOG, Peter E.

HOPKINS, W. John

HOPT, Klaus J. (corporate; capital markets; banking and business)

IDOT, Laurence

ILEŠIČ, Marko

IMMENGA, Ulrich

JAEGER JUNIOR, Augusto

JÄNTERÄ-JAREBORG Maarit

JOSIPOVIĆ, Tatjana

KECSKÉS, László

KEMELMAJER DE CARLUCCI, Aida Rosa

KESSEDJIAN, Catherine

KIENINGER, Eva-Maria (sûretés)

KIRÁLY, Miklós (contrats)

LEVASSEUR, Alain A.

MACHNIKOWSKI, Piotr

MEEUSEN, Johan

MICHAELS, Ralf

MOURA RAMOS, Rui Manuel

NAKATA, Kunihiro

ÖZSUNAY, Ergun

PALAO MORENO, Guillermo

PALMER, Vernon Valentine (torts)

PAUKNEROVÁ, Monika

PERUZZETTO, Sylvaine

PINTENS, Walter

POVLAKIC, Meliha

POZZO, Barbara

PRÜM, André (banque et finances; sociétés; contrats)

RABELLO, Alfredo Mordechai

RANIERI, Filippo

REICH, Norbert

REMIEN, Oliver Robert Matthias (droit économique)

ROBIN-OLIVIER, Sophie

RODRÍGUEZ-BENOT, Andrés

RÜHL, Giesela

SÁNCHEZ LORENZO, Sixto A.

SEWERYNSKI, Michal (droit social)

SMITS, Jan

SOMMA, Alessandro

SPIROU, Claire

STRAETMANS, Gert (droit économique)

TOADER, Camelia

TROIANO, Onofrio

TROIANO, Stefano (contrats)

TRSTENJAK, Verica

VAN ERP, J. H. M.

VAREILLES-SOMMIÈRES, Pascal de

VENEZIANO, Anna

VERSCHRAEGEN, Bea

VOGEL, Louis (droit des affaires)

VOULGARIS, Ioannis Jean

VRELLIS, Spyridon (droit des affaires)

WENDEHORST, Christiane

WERRO, Franz

WHITTAKER, Simon John

WILHELMSSON, Thomas

WITZ, Claude (contrats et obligations)

YESSIOU-FALTSI, Pelayia

ZACCARIA, Alessio

ZOLL, Fryderyk

III.A. COMMERCIAL LAW

ANDERSON, Kent (insolvency)

ANDERSON, Ross (insolvency and security interests; restructuring debt finance and security)

AYNÈS, Laurent (contrats; crédit, sûretés)

BARIATTI, Stefania (competition)

BAUM, Harald (regulation of financial markets, company law, takeover regulation)

BASEDOW, Jürgen

BAUMEISTER TOLEDO, Alberto José (finances)

BEALE, Hugh Gurney

BINCTIN, Nicolas

BLAUROCK, Uwe (sociétés; banques)

BUSSANI, Mauro (contracts)

BUXBAUM, Richard M.

CARNEIRO DA FRADA, Manuel António (corporate governance)

CAVALIER, Georges (finances; corporate; international corporate law)

CHEN, Rong-Chwan (competition; international ADRs)

CHRISTODOULOU, Phoebus (banking; corporate)

CLARKE, Malcolm Alistair (contracts; insurance; carriage)

CONAC, Pierre-Henri (banking and financies; corporate)

CORAPI, Diego

COURET, Alain (sociétés; finances)

COUSY, Herman (procédures collectives et intermédiaires)

D’ALBERTI, Marco (concurrence)

DANWITZ, Thomas von (concurrence)

DECOCQ, Georges (concurrence)

DEVA, Surya (corporate social responsibility)

DICKINSON, Andrew

DOUGLAS, James Sholto (corporate)

DREXL, Josef (competition)

DROBNIG, Ulrich

EL-HAKIM, Jacques

FAGES, Bertrand (sociétés, marchés financiers)

FLEISCHER, Holger (companies; securities regulation)

FOSTER, Nicholas, Henry, David (corporates; special reference to the sharia and the Middle East)

FRANCOIS, Bénédicte (corporates; finances; bankruptcy)

FRIGNANI, Aldo (concurrence)

FURMSTON, Michael Philip

GABUARDI, Carlos A.

GARCIMARTIN, Francisco (law and economics)

GERBER, David Joseph (antitrust)

GEVURTZ, Franklin (corporates; competition)

GOEBEL, Roger James (agency; partnership and corporates)

GOLEMINOV, Tchoudomir Christov

GRENON, Aline (faillite et insolvabilité)

GRIMALDI, Cyril

HAGA, Masaaki (insolvency)

HANSEN, Jesper Lau (financial markets; companies)

HARMATHY, Attila

HARTKAMP, Arthur Severijn

HERNÁNDEZ-BRETON,Eugenio (oil and gas)

IDOT, Laurence (concurrence)

ILEŠIČ, Marko

IMMENGA, Ulrich (competition; corporations)

JANKOWSKI, Janusz (faillite)

JAUFFRET SPINOSI, Camille (sociétés)

JIAN, Mi

JUNG, Peter (corporates)

KAAL, Wulf Alexander (dynamic regulation; private fund regulation; international finance; corporates; securities)

KARAGUSSOV, Farkhad (corporates and securities)

KOZIOL, Helmut (banking; insolvency)

KOZUKA, Souichirou

KRONKE, Herbert (sociétés)

LICHERE, François (concurrence)

LIU, Qiao (international commercial law)

LO, Chang-fa (competition)

MALAURIE-VIGNAL, Marie (concurrence; distribution; droit économique)

MANGANO, Renato (sociétés; droit des faillites; opérations du commerce et des banques)

MANÓVIL, Rafael Mariano (sociétés; contrats)

MATSUSHITA, Junichi (insolvency)

MAXEINER, James R. (international business transactions)

MENJUCQ, Michel (droit international des sociétés; procédures d’insolvabilité transfrontalières)

MERCHIERS, Yvette

MERKT, Hanno (companies; financial market regulation)

MO, John Shijian (international commercial law; international sales and financing; business law)

MONEGER, Joël (concurrence)

MORLES-HERNÁNDEZ, Alfredo Enrique

MOULIN, Jean-Marc (sociétés; finances)

NOTTAGE, Luke (corporate governance)

OVIEDO-ALBÁN, Jorge

PALAO MORENO, Guillermo (droit du commerce international)

PEJOVIĆ, Časlav (gouvernance d’entreprise ; droit maritime)

PERAKIS, Evanghelos (sociétés; procédures collectives)

PERUZZETTO, Sylvaine (competition law)

PETROVIĆ, Siniša (company law; competition law; commercial law; sports law)

PIETRANCOSTA, Alain (droit des sociétés; droit des marchés financiers; droit commercial)

PING, Jiang (corporate law)

PRÜM, André (droit bancaire et financier européen et international; droit européen des sociétés; droit européen des contrats)

REICH, Norbert (competition law)

REITZ, John (comparative contract and commercial law)

RÉMY, Benjamin (banque; finances)

RIVERA, Julio César (insolvency)

ROHE, Mathias (international securities)

RØSÆG, Erik (transport)

SALOMAO FILHO, Calixto (régulation; concurrence; droit économique)

SCHAUER, Martin (companies)

SHAN, Wenhua

SIQUEIROS, José Luis

SMITH, Lionel D. (corporates)

SNYDER, David V.

STOFFEL, Walter A. (companies, competition, and bankruptcy, national and international)

SPIROU, Claire

STRAETMANS, Gert (concurrence déloyale et pratiques du commerce)

SUMMERS, Robert Samuel

SYKIAINEN, Leonid R. (Islamic finance and economics)

SZAJKOWSKI, André Marie

TAKAHASHI, Eiji (corporates)

TANIGUCHI, Yasuhei (insolvency)

TEIXEIRA GARCIA, Augusto (sociétés)

TRSTENJAK, Verica (companies)

ÜLGEN, Hüseyin

VASILJEVIC, Mirko (companies)

VENEZIANO, Anna (insolvency)

VERDERA Y TUELLS, Evelio (sociétés; droit de l’économie)

VOGEL, Frank E. (contracts; islamic finance)

VOGEL, Louis (concurrence)

WAGNER, Gerhard (insolvency)

WALD, Arnoldo

WANG, Wen-Yeu (corporates; finances; commercial transactions)

WANG-RUU, Tseng (corporates; securities regulation)

WEI, Dan (competition)

YANAGA, Masao (companies; financial regulation)

ZAPATA GIRALDO, Adriana (finances)

ZENO-ZENCOVICH, Vincenzo (transport; concurrence)

ZHU, Yan

ZIMMER, Daniel (competition; law and economics)

ZOLL, Fryderyk (faillite)

III.B. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

ANTONS, Christoph

BINCTIN, Nicolas

BLOM, Joost

CAMARA LAPUENTE, Sergio

DOUGLAS, James Sholto

DREXL, Josef

EINHORN, Talia (cultural property law)

EL-HAKIM, Jacques

ENTIN, Vladimir Lvovich

FRIGNANI, Aldo

GENDREAU, Ysolde

GRAMMATICAKI-ALEXIOU, Anastasia (cultural property)

HUALDE-SANCHEZ, José-Javier

KONG, Qingjiang

MAGGS, Peter B.

MALAURIE-VIGNAL, Marie

METZGER, Axel

NAJURIETA, Maria Susana

TEIXEIRA GARCIA, Augusto

TIMOTEO, Marina

VAN CAENEGEM, William Albert

WICHARD, Johannes Christian

III.C. LABOUR LAW

AMATO, Cristina

BLANC-JOUVAN, Xavier

COMTOIS, Suzanne

DELIYANNI-DIMITRAKOU, Christina

ETCHEVERRY ESTRÂZULAS, Nicolás

FLOREK, Ludwik

JOSEPHS, Hilary K.

LO, Vai Io

LYON-CAEN, Antoine

McCONNELL, Moira L.

PITTARD, Marilyn

ROBIN-OLIVIER, Sophie

SEIFERT, Achim

SEWERYNSKI, Michal

SUGENO, Kazuo

WEI, Dan

III.D. AIR AND MARITIME LAW

BASEDOW, Jürgen (droit maritime)

CARBONE, Sergio Maria (maritime law)

CHRISTODOULOU, Phoebus (maritime law)

DOUGLAS, James Sholto (maritime law)

FRESNEDO de AGUIRRE, Cecilia (maritime law)

GUILLAUME, Gilbert Pierre (droit aérien et spatial)

KOZUKA, Souichirou

McCONNELL, Moira L. (law of the sea & maritime law)

MO, John Shijian (shipping law)

RØSÆG, Erik (law of the sea)

RUIZ ABOU-NIGM, Verónica (maritime law)

SCHOENBAUM, Thomas John

SHARPSTON, Eleanor (droit maritime)

TRIGGS, Gillian (law of the sea)

YIANNOPOULOS, Athanasios A.N. (admiralty law)

IV.A. PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW

ALA’I, Padideh (international economic law; WTO; regional trade agreements)

ASAD, Syed Imad-ud-Din (international trade)

BAADE, Hans W.

BALAŠ, Vladimír

BAZÁN, Víctor

BIGNAMI, Francesca

BOGDAN, Michael

CASTEL, Jean-Gabriel

CHAOUL, Joseph

COSTI, Alberto (conflits armés; pénal; environnement; droits humains)

CRNIĆ-GROTIĆ, Vesna

CZAPLIŃSKI, Władysław

DECAUX, Emmanuel

DELISLE, Jacques Louis (statehood and sovereignty)

DEVA, Surya (human rights)

DICKINSON, Andrew (State immunities)

DICKSON, Brice (human rights)

ENTIN, Vladimir Lvovich

FERNÁNDEZ ARROYO, Diego P. (systèmes latino-américains d’intégration; réglement des différends)

FISCH, William Bales

GALLANT, Kenneth

GRIGERA NAON, Horacio Alberto

GUILLAUME, Gilbert Pierre

HOPKINS, W. John

JAEGER JUNIOR, Augusto (regional integration in South America)

KINSCH, Patrick (élaboration et interprétation des normes juridiques)

KONG, Qingjiang (international economic law)

KONO, Toshiyuki (culture)

LEVITS, Egils

LO, Chang-fa (health)

MAHIOU, Ahmed (contentieux international)

MALLAT, Chibli

MBENGUE, Makane Moïse (règlement des différends; environnement; investissements; organisations internationales; eau)

McCONNELL, Moira L. (international labour law & human rights)

McWHINNEY, Edward Watson (supra-national (regional) integration)

MO, John Shijian (WTO ; international economic law)

MOURA RAMOS, Rui Manuel

NOGUEIRA ALCALA, Humberto Raul (droits humains)

OYARZÁBAL, Mario Javier Agustín

PHILIPPE, Xavier (humanitaire et pénal)

PICONE, Paolo

QUINT, Peter Edward

REIMANN, Mathias

SABOURIN, Frédérique

SADAT, Leila N. (human rights; criminal law)

SCHOENBAUM, Thomas John

SELLERS, Mortimer Newlin Stead

SHAHABUDDEEN, Mohamed (migrant communities; cross-cultural perspective)

SHELTON, Dinah L. (international law in dosmestic courts; human rights)

SHEMSHUCHENKO, Yuriy (space law)

SLOTH-NIELSEN, Julia (African human right law)

ŠTURMA, Pavel (pénal; droits de l’homme)

SUCHARITKUL, Sompong

TRIGGS, Gillian

ULUSAN, Mehmet Ilhan (foreign capital investment)

VARADY, Tibor (International Court of Justice)

WEI, Dan (international economic law)

WEILER, Joseph H.H.

WYROZUMSKA, Anna (international law in domestic law)

YAHIA-CHERIF, Slimane (humanitaire)

ZOLLER, Elisabeth

IV.B. CONSTITUTIONNAL LAW

ABRAHAMSON, Shirley S.

ADAMS, Maurice

AKGUNER, Tayfun

ALBERT, Richard (amendment; design)

ARNOLD, Rainer (droits fondamentaux; juridiction constitutionnelle)

BALAŠ, Vladimír

BARAK-EREZ, Daphne

BARSOTTI, Vittoria

BAUDREZ, Maryse

BAZÁN, Víctor (procedure)

BLAHOZ, Josef (judicial review; constitutional courts)

BREWER-CARIAS, Allan R.

CARPIZO, Jorge

CASPER, Gerhard

CASSAGNE, Juan Carlos

CHIAVARIO, Mario

CHINCHILLA MARIN, Carmen

COLÓN-RÍOS, Joel (Latin American constitutionalism; constitutional and democratic theory)

COSTI, Alberto

CUSTOS, Dominique

DANWITZ, Thomas von

DE VERGOTTINI, Giuseppe

DELPÉRÉE, Francis

DEVA, Surya

DI MANNO, Thierry (justice constitutionnelle)

DOUGLAS, James Sholto

DUBOS, Olivier

DUPRAT, Jean-Pierre (légistique)

DURHAM, W. Cole Jr.

DZIALOCHA, Kazimierz Jan (theory and history; law making; parlementary law; constitutional courts)

EGUIGUREN PRAELI, Francisco

FERRARI, Giuseppe Franco

FISCH, William Bales

FIX-FIERRO, Héctor Felipe

FIX-ZAMUDIO, Hector

FUKASE, Tadakazu (paix perpétuelle du monde)

GLENDON, Mary Ann

GREWE, Constance

HALBERSTAM, Daniel

HIGUCHI, Yoïchi

HUSA, Jaakko

KANNINEN, Heikki

KAY, Richard S.

KEMELMAJER DE CARLUCCI, Aida Rosa

KHABRIEVA, Taliya Y. (federative and interethnic relations)

KISCHEL, Uwe

KLÍMA, Karel (theory of public power)

KOOPMANS, Thijmen C.

KOVLER, Anatoli

KŪRIS, Egidijus

LAFITSKY, Vladimir (law and religion; legal ethics; constitutional economics)

LASSER, Mitchel de S.-O.-L’E.

LEVADE, Anne

LEVASSEUR, Alain A.

LÓPEZ AYLLÓN, Sergio

LÓPEZ GUERRA, Luis (territorial distribution of power; constitutionnal review of legislation)

MAC-GREGOR, Eduardo (constitutional justice; constitutional courts)

MALLAT, Chibli

MASTOR, Wanda

McEVOY, John P. (federalism and fundamental rights)

McWHINNEY, Edward Watson (federalism)

MODERNE, Franck

MOENS, Gabriel Adelin

MORELLI, Sandra

MOROIANU-ZLATESCU, Irina

MOURA RAMOS, Rui Manuel

NOGUEIRA ALCALÁ, Humberto Raúl (droit politique et droit parlementaire)

ORTIZ-GUTIERREZ, Julio César (theory of government; justice)

PALOMINO MANCHEGO, José Félix

PÉTERI, Zoltán

PHILLIPE, Xavier (droit et contentieux constitutionnel)

PIZZORUSSO, Alessandro

PONTHOREAU, Marie Claire

QUINT, Peter Edward

RAMBAUD, Thierry (droits constitutionnels des pays arabo-musulmans)

RITLENG, Dominique

ROBERT, Jacques

RODRIGUEZ ARANA, Jaime

RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ, Libardo

ROSENN, Keith S.

ROZO-ACUÑA, Eduardo (droit processuel constitutionnel)

SARRIA, Consuelo

SAUNDERS, Cheryl Anne (federalism and decentralization; constitution-making)

SCARCIGLIA, Roberto

SELLERS, Mortimer Newlin Stead

SERNA DE LA GARZA, José (federalism)

SHAPIRA, Amos

SMITH, Eivind

STEWART, Iain

STONE, Adrienne

SVÁK, Ján (general theory of State and law)

TABET, Joy

TAMM, Ditlev

TIKHOMIROV, Yury A. (theory of state and law)

TONIATTI, Roberto

TUSSEAU, Guillaume

VALLE-HERNÁNDEZ, Rubén

VANOSSI, Jorge R.

VLASIHIN, Vasiliy A.

WADE, Abdoulaye

WEILER, Joseph H.H. (corporate constitutional law)

WOJTYCZEK, Krzysztof

WYROZUMSKA, Anna

ZHU, Guobin

ZOLLER, Elisabeth

IV.C. HUMAN RIGHTS

AGUIAR-ARANGUREN, Asdrúbal

BARAK, Aharon (proportionality; human dignity)

BAUDREZ, Maryse

BAZÁN, Víctor

BLAHOZ, Josef

BUSNELLI, Francesco Donato

BUTLER, Petra

CARPIZO, Jorge

CHIAVARIO, Mario

CORRIN, Jennifer Claire (human rights and legal pluralism in the South Pacific)

COSTI, Alberto

CRNIC-GROTIC, Vesna

DECAUX, Emmanuel

DELISLE, Jacques Louis

DI MANNO, Thierry

EGUIGUREN PRAELI, Francisco

FULCHIRON, Hugues

GRAMMATICAKI-ALEXIOU, Anastasia

GREWE, Constance

HUNTER-HENIN, Myriam

KAY, Richard S.

LEVADE, Anne

LONBAY, Julian

LOPEZ GUERRA, Luis

MARTÍNEZ-TORRÓN, Javier (liberté religieuse et relations Église-État)

MATTAR, Mohamed

MEULDERS-KLEIN, Marie-Thérèse

MORELLI, Sandra

MOROIANU-ZLATESCU, Irina

PARIS, Timothée

PEROVIC, Slobodan

PHILIPPE, Xavier

PICARD, Etienne

PONTHOREAU, Marie Claire

ROBERT, Jacques

SAIDOV, Akmal

SCARCIGLIA, Roberto (pluralism and freedom of religion)

SELLERS, Mortimer Newlin Stead

SHELTON, Dinah L

SLOTH-NIELSEN, Julia (children’s rights; African human right law)

STONE, Adrienne (freedom of expression)

SVÁK, Ján

TONIATTI, Roberto

TRIGGS, Gillian

VOULGARIS, Ioannis (Jean)

WEERAMANTRY, Christopher Gregory

WEINBERG DE ROCA, Inés M.

WOJTYCZEK, Krzysztof

WYROZUMSKA, Anna

YAHIA-CHERIF, Slimane (citoyenneté civique en dehors de toute appartenance politique, religieuse ou autre)

IV.D. ADMINISTRATIVE LAW

AKGUNER, Tayfun

AUBY, Jean-Bernard (droit de la ville, grandes questions locales)

BAGINSKA, Ewa (droit de la responsabilité publique)

BARAK-EREZ, Daphne

BERMANN, George Alan

BREWER-CARIAS, Allan R.

CASSAGNE, Juan Carlos

CASSESE, Sabino (admhistory of administrative law; history and theory of the State)

CHAOUL, Joseph

CHINCHILLA MARIN, Carmen

COMTOIS, Suzanne

COSTI, Alberto

CUSTOS, Dominique

D’ALBERTI, Marco (droit public économique)

DANWITZ, Thomas von

DE VITA, Anna Maria (droit de l’urbanisme)

DELPÉRÉE, Francis

DOUGLAS, James Sholto

DUBOS, Olivier

FERRARI, Giuseppe Franco

JIMÉNEZ-BLANCO, Antonio (energy law; food law)

KADOMATSU, Narufumi

KANNINEN, Heikki

KISCHEL, Uwe

LEVITS, Egils

LICHERE, François

LOPEZ AYLLON, Sergio

MAHIOU, Ahmed (droit administratif économique)

MODERNE, Franck

MORISSETTE, Yves-Marie

ORTIZ-GUTIERREZ, Julio César (theory of government; justice)

PARIS, Timothée (contentieux administratif)

PICARD, Etienne

PITTARD, Marilyn

REITZ, John

RODRIGUEZ ARANA, Jaime

RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ, Libardo

SARRIA, Consuelo

SCARCIGLIA, Roberto

SHALEV, Gabriela (government contracts)

SMITH, Eivind

STEWART, Iain

TALAPINA, Elvira (droit public économique)

TIKHOMIROV, Yury A. (theory of state and law)

VALLE-HERNÁNDEZ, Rubén

WADE, Abdoulaye

WALD, Arnoldo

YAMAMOTO, Ryuji

IV.E. TAX LAW

BROWN, Karen B. (international taxation; tax treaties; corporate taxation)

CAVALIER, Georges (international taxation)

PARIS, Timothée (droit et contentieux fiscal)

IV.F. EUROPEAN PUBLIC LAW

CONSTANTINESCO, Vlad

CUSTOS, Dominique

CZAPLINSKI, Władysław

DANWITZ, Thomas von

DUBOS, Olivier

GEORGIADOU, Anna

GREWE, Constance

GUIMEZANES, Nicole

HOPKINS, W. John

JAEGER JUNIOR, Augusto

KANNINEN, Heikki

KOOPMANS, Thijmen C.

LASSER, Mitchel de S.-O.-L’E.

LEVITS, Egils

LICHERE, François

MOROIANU-ZLATESCU, Irina

MOURA RAMOS, Rui Manuel

NEUWIRTH, Rostam J.

SHARPSTON, Eleanor (Convention européenne des droits de l’homme)

TAGARAS, Harris

TIZZANO, Antonio

VLASIHIN, Vasiliy A. (jurisprudence of the European Court of Human Rights)

VOULGARIS, Ioannis Jean

WEILER, Joseph H.H.

WYROZUMSKA, Anna

V.A. PENAL LAW

BOHLANDER, Michael

BRANTS, Christine (international criminal law; criminal justice policy; crime, criminal law and media)

CHILSTEIN, David (droit pénal international; droit pénal des affaires)

COSTI, Alberto (droit pénal international)

DAMASKA, Mirjan (international criminal law)

DEMLEITNER, Nora Verena (entencing, immigration and crime; collateral sanctions)

DURHAM, W. Cole Jr.

ERMAN, Baris

GALLANT, Kenneth

GRANDE, Elisabetta

KAIAFA-GBANDI, Maria (international criminal law)

KOVLER, Anatoli

KUBICKI, Leszek

LEGEAIS, Raymond

MOULIN, Jean-Marc

PALOMINO MANCHEGO, José Félix

PRADEL, Jean

SADAT, Leila N. (international criminal law)

SHIRATORI, Yuji

SIEBER, Ulrich (economic crime; cybercrime; organized crime; terrorism; transnational and functional limits of criminal law)

STEINER, Eva

SYKIAINEN, Leonid R. (Islamic criminal law)

TAKAYAMA, Kanako (international criminal law)

THAMAN, Stephen Christie

V.B. PENAL PROCEDURE

BACHMAIER WINTER, Lorena

CHIAVARIO, Mario

DAMASKA, Mirjan

ERMAN, Baris

GRANDE, Elisabetta

LANGBEIN, John H.

LEGEAIS, Raymond

MATSUO, Koya

SHIRATORI, Yuji

SPENCER, John Rason

THAMAN, Stephen Christie

VAN CAENEGEM, William Albert

VLASIHIN, Vasiliy A.

VI. COMPUTER LAW

DE MIGUEL ASENSIO, Pedro Alberto

NOTTAGE, Luke

QISHENG, He

ZENO-ZENCOVICH, Vincenzo

VII. MEDICAL LAW AND BIOETHIC

BAUDOUIN, Jean-Louis

DUPRAT, Jean-Pierre

ERMAN, Baris

KAIAFA-GBANDI, Maria

KEMELMAJER DE CARLUCCI, Aida Rosa

KHOURY, Lara

MENDELSON, Danuta

MEULDERS-KLEIN, Marie-Thérèse

MULHERON, Rachel

PEART, Nicola S.

SAFJAN, Marek

SHAPIRA, Amos

VIII. PROFESSIONNAL LAW

BOHLANDER, Michael

FISCH, William Bales

GRENON, Aline (éthique et responsabilité professionnelle)

JAMIN, Christophe

LONBAY, Julian

SKAKUN, Olga (legal deontology)

TANIGUCHI, Yasuhei

VARANO, Vincenzo

YANAGA, Masao (professional liability)

IX. ENVIRONMENTAL LAW

COSTI, Alberto

GAMBARO, Antonio

GRAY, Kevin John

HOLLO, Erkki J.

LORENZETTI, Ricardo Luis

MBENGUE, Makane Moïse

McCONNELL, Moira L.

PALMER, Michael

POZZO, Barbara

PUDER, Markus Georg

RAFF, Murray

SHELTON, Dinah L.

SHEMSHUCHENKO, Yuriy

ULIESCU, Marilena

WEERAMANTRY, Christopher Gregory

X. ARBITRATION

ALPA, Guido

AUDIT, Mathias

BALAŠ, Vladimír

BACHMAIER WINTER, Lorena

BELL, Gary F.

BERMANN, George Alan

BOBEI, Radu Bogdan

BOGGIANO, Antonio

BONELL, Michael Joachim

BRAND, Ronald

BUXBAUM, Hannah

CARPI, Federico

CASTEL, Jean-Gabriel

CHEN, Weizuo

CHRISTODOULOU, Phoebus

COURET, Alain

CRESPI REGHIZZI, Gabriele

DE LY, Filip

DECAUX, Emmanuel

EIDENMÜLLER, Horst G.M.

EL-HAKIM, Jacques

ESPLUGUES MOTA, Carlos

ETCHEVERRY ESTRÂZULAS, Nicolás

FADLALLAH, Ibrahim

FAUVARQUE-COSSON, Bénédicte

FERNÁNDEZ ARROYO, Diego P.

FERNÁNDEZ ROZAS, José Carlos

FRADERA, Vera Maria Jacob de

FRIGNANI, Aldo

GARRO, Alejandro M.

GORDON, Michael W.

GRAY, Whitmore

GRIGERA NAON, Horacio Alberto

GUILLAUME, Gilbert Pierre

GUO, Yujun

HALEY, John O.

HERNÁNDEZ-BRETON, Eugenio

HESS, Burkhard

HUANG, Jin

KECSKÉS, László

KESSEDJIAN, Catherine

KLEINER, Caroline

LANIER, E.R.

LINTON, Marie

LO, Vai Io

MAGGS, Peter B.

MAHIOU, Ahmed

MEZIOU, Kalthoum

MITROVIC, Dobrosav

MOENS, Gabriel Adelin

MORELLI, Sandra

MURRAY, Peter L.

NIBOYET, Marie-Laure

NICHOLSON, Penelope (Pip)

NOODT TAQUELA, María Blanca

NOTTAGE, Luke

ODA, Hiroshi

OPPONG, Richard Frimpong

ÖZSUNAY, Ergun

PALMER, Michael

PEROVIC, Jelena

DE LIMA PINHEIRO, Luis

PRUJINER, Alain Yves

PRÜM, André

QISHENG, He

RAJESH, Sharma

RIVERA, Julio César

RÜHL, Giesela

RUIZ ABOU-NIGM, Verónica

SAGE, Yves-Louis

SAJKO, Krešimir

SALVADOR-CODERCH, Pablo

SAUMIER, Geneviève

SIQUEIROS, Jose Luis

SOTO COAGUILA, Carlos Alberto

TANIGUCHI, Yasuhei

TEPEDINO, Gustavo

TERCIER, Pierre

VARADY, Tibor

VERDERA Y TUELLS, Evelio

WAGNER, Gerhard

WALD, Arnoldo

WANG, Guiguo

XIAO, Yongping

XI. INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL LAW

ALA’I, Padideh (WTO law, regional trade agreements)

ASAD, Syed Imad-ud-Din (negotiation)

ATAMER, Yeşim M.

AUDIT, Mathias

BAADE, Hans W.

BAGINSKA, Ewa

BELL, Gary F. (international sale of goods)

BLAUROCK, Uwe

BONELL, Michael Joachim

BUXBAUM, Hannah

CASTEL, Jean-Gabriel

CHEN, Rong-Chwan

CORAPI, Diego

CORDERO MOSS, Giuditta

CORNELOUP, Sabine

CRESPI REGHIZZI, Gabriele

DE LY, Filip

DE MIGUEL ASENSIO, Pedro Alberto

DELISLE, Jacques Louis (international trade and investment – with a focus on China)

DEUMIER, Pascale (contrats internationaux)

ERPYLEVA, Natalia (international banking law; international securities law)

ESPLUGUES MOTA, Carlos

FADLALLAH, Ibrahim

FERNÁNDEZ ARROYO, Diego P.

FERNÁNDEZ ROZAS, José Carlos

FRANCQ, Stéphanie

FRESNEDO de AGUIIRE, Cecilia

GARCIMARTIN, Francisco (cross-border capital market law; cross-border insolvency)

GOEBEL, Roger James

GORDON, Michael W. (law of NAFTA)

GRIGERA NAÓN, Horacio Alberto

JARVIN, Sigvard

JORDAN, Cally (international financial law; international corporate law)

KLEINER, Caroline (droit bancaire international et européen ; droit monétaire)

KOZOLCHYK, Boris (international banking law)

MANCUSO, Salvatore

MBENGUE, Makane Moïse

MITROVIC, Dobrosav

MO, John Shijian (international sales and financing)

MOENS, Gabriel Adelin

NEUWIRTH, Rostam J.

OKUDA, Yasuhiro

PAUKNEROVÁ, Monika

PEJOVIĆ, Časlav

PEREZNIETO CASTRO, Leonel

PEROVIC, Jelena

PERUZZETTO, Sylvaine

PICONE, Paolo

DE LIMA PINHEIRO, Luis

PRUJINER, Alain Yves

RAJESH, Sharma

ROSETT, Arthur L.

SAGE, Yves-Louis

SÁNCHEZ LORENZO, Sixto A.

SHAN, Wenhua

SONO, Hiroo

ŠTURMA, Pavel

TRIGGS, Gillian

ULUSAN, Mehmet Ilhan

VARADY, Tibor

VERDERA Y TUELLS, Evelio

VOGEL, Louis

VRELLIS, Spyridon

WANG, Guiguo

WITZ, Claude

ZAPATA GIRALDO, Adriana

ZENO-ZENCOVICH, Vincenzo